Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield
Round 9 - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (8:45AM)
BalwyndefClayton District
Venue: Gordon Barnard Oval (turf)Match ID: 2786585
Umpires: Umpire1: Imtenam Sayeed  
Scorers:  Not specified
D'Amico, Oliver
Jayaratne, Ruan
Sheehan, Oliver
Carlin, Harris J
Hughson, Roy
Clarke, Charlie
Hoskins, Fraser
Mummery, Jonathon A (+)
Maharaj, Kieren
Matheson, Blake
Mazza, William (c)
 
Coach: Lowrie, James E
 
Pedro, Caleb J
Sagoo, Jaegerjeet
Singh, Jay
Salwathura, Thivi
Sharma, Kartikay
Panesar, Harry
Perera, Thenuka D
Bostan, Raheel (c)
Butt, Faaiz
Singh, Jasmeet
Gaba, Preet (+)
 
Coach: Singh, Rasdev
Team Manager: Singh, Daljit
Inner South East Cricket - Under 11 Saturday - Tim Hogan Grade
Round 15 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:45AM)
Clayton Districtdef byToorak-Prahran Purple
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Yuvaraj, Sash
Johnston, Max
Hilbert, Nicholas
Humphery-Smith, James (+)
Brownell, Thomas
Wong, James (c)
Southey, Lucas
Lacey, Oliver B
Napolitano, Charlie B (+)
 
Coach: Johnston, Christian
Mercantile Cricket Association - B Sunday Grade
Round 20 - Sun 4 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
South YarradefClayton District
Venue: Como Park West [Melway 58 G2]Match ID: 2678640
Umpires: Umpire1: Nabi Chowdhury  Umpire2: Rubel Chowdhury  
Scorers:  Not specified
Singh, Yugraj (c)
Bandi, Somil
Bavcevic, Daniel
Choudhury, Rahul
Elliott, Donald G
Emmerton, Daniel (+)
Goyal, Pritesh
Graham, Brett
Joyce, Simon
Stephen, Jordan
Szostak, Norm
 
Singh, Kulwinder
Mahmood, Zeeshan
Bhangu, Brij (+)
Athar, Jahanzaib (+)
Wasay, Abdul (c)
Singh, Harmanpreet
brar, sukhjinder s
Mahmood, Khalid
Zeeshan, Azhar
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13A Saturday - Graeme Fischer Shield
Round 9 - Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:45AM)
Malvern BlackdefClayton District
Venue: Sir Robert Menzies Reserve [59 D4]Match ID: 2789901
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jones, Hayden
Anderson, Hugo
Smith, Ned (c)
Smith, James
McKay, Quinn
Wilkinson, Hamish (+)
Arendsen, Christian
Stephenson, Hayden
Walker, William
Misquitta, Trent
Wilson, Logan
Agacy, Leo
Prescott, Austin
 
Coach: Prescott, Shaun
Team Manager: Jones, Ben
 
Senarathne, Yashoda
Singh, Jaspreet
Kelley, Timothy (c)
Mehta, Manan
Chauhaa, Vansh
Bhardwaj, Krish
Pavthiwala, Adam
Pavthiwala, Ayaan
Ambegoda, Winuka
Syse, Asante
Kaur, Akam J
Singh, Ranbir
Mercantile Cricket Association - A Sunday Grade
Round 20 - Sun 4 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Clayton BluesdefMonash Tigers
Venue: Meade Reserve [Melway 79 B2]Match ID: 2678723
Umpires: Umpire1: Phillip Hill  Umpire2: Joynul Abedin  
Scorers:  Not specified
Javed, Bilal
Akram, Muhammed
Patel, Mann
Khan, Tahir
Hussain, Sam
Farooq, Umer
Sadiq, Sohail (c)
Sheikh, Zafar (+)
Krishna, Santosh
Singh, ricky
Haroon, Muhammad
 
Vanderwert, Dylan A (c) (+)
Bassett, Hadley
Katarey, Hrithik
Kidd, Harrison
Singh, Karandeep
Crawford, Nick
Kane, Marcus
Burns, Joshua
Mihiripenna, Dulith
Powell, Liam
Weerasekara, Danushka
Chivers, Phoenix (sub)
 
Coach: Young, Shannon S
Mercantile Cricket Association - A Sunday Grade
Round 20 - Sun 4 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
MalverndefClayton Navy
Venue: TH King ReserveMatch ID: 2678726
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Baleisa  Umpire2: Jabed Chowdhury  
Scorers:  Not specified
Knowles, Stephen F
Park, Mathew R
Journeaux, Nicholas J
Journeaux, Andrew W
Vettivelu, Henry S
Bainbridge, Blaize
Gianfreda, Gaston
Gardiner, Duncan M
Gardiner, Sam C
Herath, Ben P
Park, Jeffrey A
 
Javed, Umer
Bali, Aurazageb
Muhammad, Shah
Anayat, Tauseef
Bashir, Imran
Abbassi, Taimoor
Ali, Hassan
Amjad, Uzair
Ghazni, Usman
Muhammad, Waleed
Khan, Rehan
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 5
Round 14 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
HamptondefClayton District
Venue: Castlefield Reserve [76 J5]Match ID: 2628252
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dennison, Jarrod
Finkelde, Glenn (+)
Rogers, Shane
Cochrane, Lenan
Taylor, Liam
Whelan, Jonathan (c)
Bhasin, Jaspreet
Bourke, Daniel
Selsick, Lee
FitzGerald, Michael
 
Team not available
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside Division 2
Round 14 - Sat 24 Feb 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Clayton DistrictdefParkdale United
Venue: Jack Meade Reserve [79 B2]Match ID: 2624475
Umpires: Umpire1: Joseph Bird  
Scorers:  Not specified
Plozza, Ashley N (c)
Street, Shawn
Arora, Ned (+)
Hanifi, Mohammad Zubair
Levy, Stewart A
Sajenko, Johnny V
Singh, Rasdev
Turner, Maxwell
Singh, Birkaran
Krishna, Santosh
Rusk, Jamie
 
Amon, Sam
Shanmugam, Rahul
Stewart, Cameron
Ravesi, Calum (c)
Eden, Daniel
Kenworthy, Steven J
Graham, Michael
Holland, Sam (+)
Ravesi, Tiernan
Graham, Daniel
Beck, Cameron
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 1 (Sat)
Round GF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Clayton Districtdef byParkdale
Venue: Namatjira Park [79 A4]Match ID: 2631879
Umpires: Umpire1: Arthur Simpson  Umpire2: Mark Sullivan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Moxey, Luke W
Levy, Stewart A
White, Mark (c)
Isaac, Justin (+)
Sandhu, Vinerjit
Keelart, Tristan
Hussain, Sam
Singh, Kanwal
Bali, Aurazageb
Margetis, Michael
Mihelakos, George
Singh Sandhu, Gurpreet
 
Murdoch, Glen (c)
Walker, Michael M (+)
Crosby, Geoffrey
Rickards, Steve
O'Loughlin, Joe
Boland, Mick
Baylis, Grant
Wright, David
Scerri, Rob
Anderson, Cliff
Sargeant, Sam
Sargeant, Brett